Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3237,036
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2384,498
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6065,969
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1743,837
ZhengzhouChina 11,5367,168
ZhijiangChina 12,4037,707
ZagrebCroatia 7,5334,681
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1174,422
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4025,221
ZahedanIran 11,4327,104
ZanjanIran 10,1486,306
ZacatecasMexico 2,6631,655
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5876,579
ZinderNiger 9,1845,707
ZhobPakistan 11,5857,199
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2048,827
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2068,828
ZamoscPoland 7,6414,748
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1264,428
ZigalovoRussia 9,4465,870
ZiganskRussia 7,9344,930
ZyryankaRussia 7,3864,590
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6124,108
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9634,327
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1568,175
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8175,479
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4945,278
ZitomirUkraine 7,9764,956
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2995,157
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2165,106
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,6211,629
Zumbrota, MnUsa 946588
ZambeziZambia 12,3257,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -