Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2456,988
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4377,107
KhostAfghanistan 11,3947,080
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0166,846
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5637,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59310,933
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3764,583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6796,015
KandiBenin 8,8615,507
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1261,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,048651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,047651
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Kenora, OnCanada 1,412877
Kingston, OnCanada 699434
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6352,880
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2611,405
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 958595
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9326,793
KashiChina 10,9226,787
KunmingChina 12,7637,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0296,853
KhargaEgypt 9,9996,213
KosseirEgypt 10,2026,340
KajaaniFinland 6,9454,316
KuopioFinland 7,0364,373
KuusamoFinland 6,8914,282
KarlsruheGermany 6,8624,264
KasselGermany 6,8024,227
KonstanzGermany 6,9874,342
KumasiGhana 8,7875,460
KalamataGreece 8,5275,299
KerkiraGreece 8,2055,099
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6525,376
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5912,232
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7902,977
KankanGuinea 7,8734,892
KindiaGuinea 7,5934,719
KissidougouGuinea 7,8744,893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1624,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8647,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8657,995
KeszthelyHungary 7,5524,693
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8803,033
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0028,080
KotaIndia 12,4437,732
KozhikodeIndia 13,9068,641
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7959,815
KermanIran 11,1746,943
KermanshahIran 10,2896,394
Khoram AbadIran 10,4336,483
KilkennyIreland 5,6943,538
KingstonJamaica 2,5231,568
KagoshimaJapan 11,3457,050
KanazawaJapan 10,5906,581
KaruizawaJapan 10,5286,542
KatsuuraJapan 10,5606,562
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5996,586
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5385,927
KobeJapan 10,8366,734
KochiJapan 11,0196,848
KofuJapan 10,5936,583
KumagayaJapan 10,5096,530
KumamotoJapan 11,2126,967
KumejimaJapan 12,0257,472
KureJapan 10,9956,833
KushiroJapan 9,6385,989
KutchanJapan 9,8076,094
KyotoJapan 10,7836,700
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0416,239
KitaleKenya 12,2657,621
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7976,709
KufraLibya 9,5685,946
KaunasLithuania 7,3934,594
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1974,472
KybartaiLithuania 7,3554,570
KarongaMalawi 12,9888,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8549,231
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5529,042
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1999,445
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9379,282
KuantanMalaysia 15,1079,388
KuchingMalaysia 15,2119,452
KayesMali 7,4124,606
KeniebaMali 7,5374,684
KidalMali 8,2245,111
KitaMali 7,6734,768
KoutiaMali 8,0615,009
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9916,830
KisinevMoldova 8,2285,113
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0446,241
KhatgalMongolia 9,9556,186
KhovdMongolia 10,2136,346
KhujirtMongolia 10,3366,423
KhutagMongolia 10,0616,252
KenitraMorocco 6,5814,090
KalewaMyanmar 12,9828,067
KathaMyanmar 12,8808,004
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4578,984
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3988,326
KengtungMyanmar 13,1948,199
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6757,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7547,926
KathmanduNepal 12,3907,699
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3738,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6568,486
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5488,419
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3858,317
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5228,403
KanoNigeria 9,2695,760
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7836,701
KarasjokNorway 6,5444,067
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0573,764
KristiansandNorway 6,3733,961
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1473,820
KhasabOman 11,5247,161
KarachiPakistan 12,1627,558
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1587,555
KhanpurPakistan 11,9077,399
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8407,358
KororPalau 13,5048,392
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5564,695
KlodzkoPoland 7,2814,524
KoszalinPoland 7,0274,367
KrakowPoland 7,4894,654
KalakanRussia 9,2755,764
KaliningradRussia 7,2324,494
KamenskoeRussia 7,0774,398
KandalaksaRussia 6,9214,301
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1474,441
KazanRussia 8,4495,250
KemRussia 7,1594,449
KerchRussia 8,7615,444
KhabarovskRussia 9,4875,895
KirenskRussia 9,0965,652
KirovRussia 8,2025,097
KljuciRussia 7,7524,817
KolpasevRussia 9,0045,595
KorfRussia 7,2314,494
KostromaRussia 7,9544,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7944,222
KotlasRussia 7,8744,893
KrasnodarRussia 8,9345,552
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1745,701
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6525,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3335,800
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3943,973
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7195,418
KurganRussia 8,9845,583
KurskRussia 8,2355,117
KyraRussia 9,9506,183
KigaliRwanda 12,0927,514
KoldaSenegal 7,2174,485
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7384,808
KosiceSlovakia 7,6664,764
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4448,354
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4766,510
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4648,988
KadugliSudan 11,0726,880
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6426,613
KassalaSudan 11,2246,974
KhartoumSudan 10,9286,791
KostiSudan 11,1306,916
KalmarSweden 6,8974,286
KaresuandoSweden 6,5004,039
KarlstadSweden 6,5884,094
KristianstadSweden 6,8134,234
KamishliSyria 9,7246,043
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0038,702
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2278,841
Khon KaenThailand 13,7108,519
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0918,757
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8818,626
KairouanTunisia 7,7814,835
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4315,860
KarsTurkey 9,5235,918
KastamonuTurkey 8,9405,555
KayseriTurkey 9,2525,750
KonyaTurkey 9,1385,678
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0976,274
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9186,785
KinlossUk 5,7553,576
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3775,206
KievUkraine 8,0605,009
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5995,344
KirovogradUkraine 8,2895,151
KlepininoUkraine 8,6225,358
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3855,211
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6874,777
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3815,208
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 341212
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6461,644
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,019633
Keene, NhUsa 965600
Kenton, OhUsa 14691
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7781,105
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7211,069
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7851,109
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4123,363
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,395867
Kinston, NcUsa 703437
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2402,013
Knoxville, TnUsa 475295
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1913,226
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5433,444
KabompoZambia 12,4217,719
KabweZambia 12,8437,981
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8427,980
KafirondaZambia 12,6867,883
KaomaZambia 12,5547,801
KasamaZambia 12,7757,939
KasempaZambia 12,5577,803
KawambwaZambia 12,5727,813
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -