Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2495,126
In SalahAlgeria 7,7364,808
InnsbruckAustria 7,1494,443
IbiriteBrazil 7,7934,843
IguatuBrazil 6,8164,236
IlheusBrazil 7,5914,717
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2233,867
IndaialBrazil 8,2145,105
IpameriBrazil 7,3574,571
IraiBrazil 8,0765,019
IreceBrazil 7,0994,411
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3024,537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4053,359
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6373,503
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6534,755
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItapevaBrazil 7,9364,931
ItirucuBrazil 7,4064,602
ItuacuBrazil 7,3664,577
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5524,693
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2262,626
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0821,293
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3382,696
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8031,742
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4092,740
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8604,263
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9604,947
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8106,717
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5371,577
IzobambaEcuador 4,5102,803
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7086,032
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9871,856
IoanninaGreece 8,2595,132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7482,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7922,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6997,892
IranshahrIran 11,6477,237
IstranaItaly 7,2934,532
IidaJapan 10,6406,612
IizukaJapan 11,1296,915
IrakoJapan 10,7606,686
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3377,666
IrozakiJapan 10,6816,637
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3327,663
IshinomakiJapan 10,2046,341
IwamizawaJapan 9,7336,048
IzuharaJapan 11,1286,915
IrbidJordan 9,7826,079
IfraneMorocco 6,7404,188
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3978,947
IlorinNigeria 9,1885,709
InchonNorth Korea 10,8896,767
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8203,617
IslamabadPakistan 11,4657,125
IquitosPeru 4,9663,086
IloiloPhilippines 13,7978,573
IasiRomania 8,1415,059
IcaRussia 8,0414,997
IlirnejRussia 6,7044,166
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0605,630
IrkutskRussia 9,7326,048
Ivdel’Russia 8,3355,179
IbizaSpain 6,9414,313
IspartaTurkey 9,0315,612
IstanbulTurkey 8,6925,401
IzmirTurkey 8,7655,447
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8284,864
IzmailUkraine 8,3445,185
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Independence, KsUsa 1,188738
Indian Lake, NyUsa 858533
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 290180
Indianola, IaUsa 946588
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,266786
Inverness, FlUsa 1,226762
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 910566
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 786488
Ithaca, NyUsa 599372
IsokaZambia 12,8948,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -