Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4935,277
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3284,554
DavisAntarctica 16,63710,339
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6369,717
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5099,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91110,509
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
DhakaBangladesh 12,9088,021
D’UccleBelgium 6,5124,047
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6494,753
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6384,125
DouradosBrazil 7,5074,665
DoualaCameroon 9,9446,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2721,412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8111,126
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2292,006
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8762,408
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,287800
Dryden, OnCanada 1,339832
DuianChina 11,5307,165
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8774,895
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0347,478
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5071,558
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6411,641
DabaaEgypt 9,4175,852
DakhlaEgypt 9,8846,142
DijonFrance 6,7414,189
DresdenGermany 7,0714,394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0503,138
DebrecenHungary 7,7684,827
DalatangiIceland 5,0933,165
DaltonganjIndia 12,7667,933
DarbhangaIndia 12,5677,809
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5107,774
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5087,773
DumkaIndia 12,7967,952
DwarkaIndia 12,4967,765
DezfulIran 10,5466,553
DublinIreland 5,7333,562
DecimomannuItaly 7,4664,640
DobbiacoItaly 7,2374,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5275,299
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7956,086
DagorettiKenya 12,5847,820
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4624,637
DedzaMalawi 13,3268,281
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6926,644
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9156,161
DaweiMyanmar 13,9988,699
De BiltNetherlands 6,5004,039
De KooyNetherlands 6,4363,999
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4323,997
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5418,415
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9978,698
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2428,850
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3163,925
DalbandinPakistan 11,6437,235
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5867,199
DirPakistan 11,2626,998
DroshPakistan 11,2216,973
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3308,284
DohaQatar 11,3627,061
DorohoiRomania 8,0124,979
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3294,554
DudinkaRussia 7,8174,858
DzardzanRussia 7,7214,798
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1906,953
DakarSenegal 6,8764,273
DaruSierra Leone 7,9104,916
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0228,713
DamazinSudan 11,3707,066
DongolaSudan 10,4926,520
DamascusSyria 9,7526,060
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7526,060
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8116,097
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8126,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2038,205
DjerbaTunisia 7,9684,951
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5955,963
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7393,567
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8183,616
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4275,237
DonetskUkraine 8,6135,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5687,188
Dahlonega, GaUsa 616383
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 403250
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,478919
Danville, IlUsa 436271
Darlington, ScUsa 672418
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9261,818
David City, NeUsa 1,209751
Dayton, OhUsa 10666
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9061,806
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,040646
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9771,850
Decatur, IlUsa 521324
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Delaware, OhUsa 106
Delphine, InUsa 365227
Denton, MdUsa 601373
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8711,163
Des Moines, IowaUsa 922573
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5741,600
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,290802
Detroit, MichiganUsa 251156
Dickson, TnUsa 588365
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5151,563
Dixon, IlUsa 637396
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,497930
Dover, DeUsa 601373
Dover, TnUsa 631392
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6211,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 706439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,067663
Duquoin, IlUsa 573356
Durham, NhUsa 1,043648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -