Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5534,694
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6724,767
EsquelArgentina 9,2975,777
EzeizaArgentina 8,6865,398
East SaleAustralia 15,7499,786
Esperance (po)Australia 17,71811,010
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71711,009
EssendonAustralia 15,9209,893
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0795,020
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4465,248
EspinosaBrazil 7,3834,588
Earlton, OnCanada 869540
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7391,702
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7461,706
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7451,706
Edson, AbCanada 2,9291,820
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6462,266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6531,648
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8831,170
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4482,764
ErlianChina 10,5956,584
El CaranoColombia 3,8632,401
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9094,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6051,619
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7101,684
El ArishEgypt 9,7736,073
El TorEgypt 9,9936,210
ErfurtGermany 6,9124,295
EssenGermany 6,6454,129
EsfahanIran 10,6976,647
EilatIsrael 9,9706,196
EsashiJapan 9,9326,172
EldoretKenya 12,3257,659
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1626,315
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4804,027
EeldeNetherlands 6,5354,061
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0711,909
EnuguNigeria 9,5835,955
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9874,963
EvoraPortugal 6,2523,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7036,030
EkimcanRussia 9,1085,660
Elat’MaRussia 8,2255,111
ElistaRussia 9,0765,640
ErbogacenRussia 8,7125,413
EssejRussia 7,9464,938
Ed DueimSudan 11,0396,860
El FasherSudan 10,5276,542
El GeneinaSudan 10,3086,405
El ObeidSudan 10,9446,801
El ShowakSudan 11,2667,001
En NahudSudan 10,8406,736
EdirneTurkey 8,4855,272
ErzincanTurkey 9,4035,843
ErzurumTurkey 9,4725,886
EskisehirTurkey 8,8745,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
EntebbeUganda 12,1317,539
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8193,616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8553,638
East Tawas, MiUsa 479297
Eastman, GaUsa 890553
Eastport, MeUsa 1,410876
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8741,165
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,239770
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2971,427
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 289179
Elko, NvUsa 2,7721,722
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,300808
Elmira, NyUsa 556345
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7231,692
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 989615
Erie, PaUsa 324201
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,130702
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3272,068
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,029639
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,153
Eureka, SdUsa 1,539957
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3631,469
Evansville, InUsa 456284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -