Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3437,048
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3237,036
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5124,668
General PicoArgentina 8,6425,371
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4925,277
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7905,462
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4989,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98411,175
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,67610,363
GrazAustria 7,4254,614
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6796,015
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7516,059
GomelBelarus 7,9304,928
GrodnoBelarus 7,4904,654
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2254,490
GoianiaBrazil 7,1994,474
GoiasBrazil 7,0824,401
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7984,846
GrajauBrazil 6,3113,922
GuairaBrazil 7,7194,797
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6534,134
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7394,809
GarouaCameroon 9,8696,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4381,515
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0131,251
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Golden, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Goose, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Gore Bay, OnCanada 654407
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1321,946
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,570976
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8701,162
GanzhouChina 12,4607,743
GuangzhouChina 12,7847,944
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5661,595
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6982,919
GonderEthiopia 11,5387,170
GourdonFrance 6,6214,114
GrenobleFrance 6,8984,287
GeisenheimGermany 6,7814,214
GorlitzGermany 7,1394,436
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5784,088
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9191,814
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4392,758
GoaIndia 13,3918,321
GuwahatiIndia 12,6437,856
GelaItaly 7,9874,963
GenoaItaly 7,1524,444
GhediItaly 7,1894,467
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9274,926
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7154,794
GrossetoItaly 7,4024,600
GrottaglieItaly 7,9754,956
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3824,587
GuidoniaItaly 7,5634,700
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4585,256
GifuJapan 10,7006,649
GaoMali 8,2545,129
GuamMariana Islands 12,2987,642
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8951,799
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7401,703
GuaymasMexico 2,8941,798
GaluutMongolia 10,3706,444
GemertNetherlands 6,5584,076
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7648,553
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
GayaNiger 8,8535,501
GardermoenNorway 6,4374,000
GeiloNorway 6,2793,902
GdanskPoland 7,1494,443
GalatiRomania 8,2895,151
Gor’KijRussia 8,2015,096
GorznyjRussia 9,4195,853
GridinoRussia 7,0944,408
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7447,919
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3767,069
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8714,270
GijonSpain 6,1793,840
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7796,698
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2667,001
GoteborgSweden 6,6094,107
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5994,101
GothenburgSweden 6,6094,107
GunnarnSweden 6,5004,039
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8654,266
GabesTunisia 7,8974,907
GafsaTunisia 7,7664,826
GiresunTurkey 9,2385,740
GoztepeTurkey 8,7015,407
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3026,402
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3666,442
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7643,582
GajvoronUkraine 8,1765,081
GeniceskUkraine 8,6145,353
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 902561
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3193,305
Galva, IlUsa 618384
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Geneva, NeUsa 1,281796
Genoa, NeUsa 1,281796
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0921,300
Glenville, WvUsa 212132
Gloversville, NyUsa 787489
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8681,783
Goldsboro, NcUsa 670416
Goodland, KsUsa 1,607999
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,449901
Grafton, NdUsa 1,434891
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,386861
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,308813
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1931,363
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 389241
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3432,077
Gravette, ArUsa 1,085674
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4181,503
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 660410
Greenfield, InUsa 266165
Greensboro, AlUsa 902561
Greensboro, NcUsa 505314
Greensburg, KyUsa 430267
Greenville, MsUsa 1,063661
Greenville, OhUsa 180112
Greenville, PaUsa 268167
Greenville, TxUsa 1,404872
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 570354
Greenwood, ScUsa 649403
Griggsville, IlUsa 670416
Groton, CtUsa 926576
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7642,960
GuanareVenezuela 3,6832,289
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8372,384
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8482,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -