Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9466,802
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9556,808
MilianaAlgeria 7,1544,446
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5087,151
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8139,205
Malarg EArgentina 8,5055,285
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1475,684
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0415,618
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3615,195
MendozaArgentina 8,2325,115
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2285,113
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2365,118
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6909,128
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2539,478
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
MeekatharraAustralia 17,54110,900
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9249,895
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9179,891
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0199,955
Mount GambierAustralia 16,26510,107
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4739,615
MuharraqBahrain 11,2176,970
MinskBelarus 7,6514,755
MogilevBelarus 7,7724,830
MaunBotswana 12,7817,942
MacapaBrazil 5,4903,411
MacauBrazil 6,8884,280
MaceioBrazil 7,3494,567
MachadoBrazil 7,8554,881
ManausBrazil 5,3333,314
MarabaBrazil 6,1103,797
MaringaBrazil 7,7464,814
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5133,426
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3984,597
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1814,462
MonteiroBrazil 7,1004,412
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4894,654
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7654,204
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1314,431
MamfeCameroon 9,7836,079
MarouaCameroon 9,8616,128
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Maniwaki, QcCanada 895556
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3911,486
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3002,672
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7122,307
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4361,514
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6221,008
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,504935
Montreal, QuebecCanada 986612
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 961597
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1031,307
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,268788
Morden, MbCanada 1,573977
Muskoka, OnCanada 625389
MoundouChad 10,1486,306
MatecanaColombia 3,9772,472
MoroniComoros 13,8918,632
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4164,608
MarstalDenmark 6,6764,149
Melville HallDominica 3,4312,132
MichesDominican Republic 2,6861,669
MocaDominican Republic 2,5791,603
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5481,583
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4801,541
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6691,659
MilagroEcuador 4,6952,918
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3105,785
MinyaEgypt 9,8056,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8806,140
MassawaEritrea 11,4317,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4183,367
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8704,269
MarseilleFrance 6,9594,325
MontpellierFrance 6,8644,265
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9743,091
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8525,501
MakokouGabon 10,4566,498
MayumbaGabon 10,5536,557
MitzicGabon 10,3286,418
MkamboGabon 10,5156,534
MoandaGabon 10,6416,613
MouilaGabon 10,4736,508
MagdeburgGermany 6,8854,279
MunichGermany 7,1154,421
MünsterGermany 6,6564,136
MethoniGreece 8,5235,296
MilosGreece 8,7165,416
MitiliniGreece 8,6815,394
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6755,391
MacentaGuinea 7,9864,963
MamouGuinea 7,6384,746
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3905,214
MiskolcHungary 7,6754,769
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7028,515
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0837,508
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9988,077
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5518,421
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6099,078
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2868,877
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1689,426
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4859,001
MashhadIran 10,7096,655
Malin HeadIreland 5,6033,482
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3584,572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9474,938
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0054,974
MilanItaly 7,1214,425
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0734,395
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4324,618
ManIvory Coast 8,2365,118
MaebashiJapan 10,4996,524
MaizuruJapan 10,7586,685
MakurazakiJapan 11,3847,074
MatsueJapan 10,8536,744
MatsumotoJapan 10,5646,565
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0246,850
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8877,387
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7576,684
MishimaJapan 10,6286,604
MitoJapan 10,4366,485
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6966,646
MiyakoJapan 10,0596,251
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2417,607
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3067,025
MiyazakiJapan 11,2717,004
MombetsuJapan 9,5595,940
MoriokaJapan 10,0916,271
MuroranJapan 9,8536,123
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0236,850
MutsuJapan 9,9396,176
Ma’AnJordan 9,9746,198
MafraqJordan 9,8226,104
MombasaKenya 13,0208,091
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1068,766
MaseruLesotho 13,6968,511
MonroviaLiberia 8,0765,019
MisratahLibya 8,3705,201
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4338,969
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4048,951
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9789,307
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5779,058
MakhangaMalawi 13,5518,421
MangochiMalawi 13,4178,338
MwmosaMalawi 13,5588,425
MzimbaMalawi 13,1028,142
MzuzuMalawi 13,1058,144
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2869,499
MersingMalaysia 15,2469,474
MiriMalaysia 14,7939,192
MaleMaldives 14,5429,037
MenakaMali 8,4725,265
MoptiMali 8,0304,990
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8176,722
MazatlanMexico 2,8891,795
MeridaMexico 2,2141,376
Mexico CityMexico 2,7691,721
MonterreyMexico 2,2701,410
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8531,773
MaantyMongolia 10,2546,372
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4356,484
MatadMongolia 10,1516,308
MurenMongolia 10,0446,241
MarrakechMorocco 6,6174,112
MeknesMorocco 6,6904,157
MideltMorocco 6,8224,239
MaputoMozambique 13,9268,654
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9098,643
MandalayMyanmar 13,1228,154
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2498,233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1838,813
MindatMyanmar 13,1828,191
MonywaMyanmar 13,1078,145
MyeikMyanmar 14,1838,813
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7477,921
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5964,099
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5778,437
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8488,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1578,798
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9588,673
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1131,935
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1391,951
MagariaNiger 9,2325,737
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4735,886
MaradiNiger 9,0485,622
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6636,005
MakurdiNigeria 9,5765,950
MinnaNigeria 9,2735,762
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1716,942
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2883,907
MajisOman 11,7117,277
MasirahOman 12,1927,576
Muscat  Oman 11,8807,382
MultanPakistan 11,7717,315
MurreePakistan 11,4427,110
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8118,582
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2724,519
MoyobambaPeru 5,1543,203
MactanPhilippines 13,7728,558
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4638,366
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0513,760
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7356,671
MagadanRussia 7,9054,912
MahackalaRussia 9,5275,920
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0564,385
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0564,384
MarkovoRussia 6,7684,205
MinusinskRussia 9,5815,954
MogocaRussia 9,3685,821
MoscowRussia 7,9764,956
MurmanskRussia 6,8204,238
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6986,648
MatamSenegal 7,1764,459
MogadishuSomalia 12,9888,071
MadridSpain 6,4854,030
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4794,026
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0934,408
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6164,111
MelillaSpain 6,8144,234
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8384,249
MalakalSudan 11,3367,044
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8318,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9074,292
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4218,340
Mae SariangThailand 13,5468,418
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7088,519
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6808,501
MalatyaTurkey 9,4285,859
MersinTurkey 9,3595,816
MuglaTurkey 8,9345,552
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9813,717
ManstonUk 6,2963,912
MeloUruguay 8,5705,326
MercedesUruguay 8,5355,304
MontevideoUruguay 8,7615,444
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 815506
Madison, FlUsa 1,001622
Madison, InUsa 213132
Madison, NeUsa 1,204748
Madison, WisconsinUsa 640397
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,215755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 602374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 684425
Marengo, IlUsa 559348
Marion, InUsa 286178
Marion, NcUsa 452281
Marquette, MichiganUsa 819509
Marshall, TxUsa 1,320820
Martinsburg, WvUsa 433269
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2783,280
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9660
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7151,687
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 532331
Mcminnville, TnUsa 543337
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,285799
Medford, WiUsa 836519
Mellette, SdUsa 1,430889
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 834518
Mena, ArUsa 1,126700
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,002622
Mexia, TxUsa 1,533953
Mexico, MoUsa 790491
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,601995
Midland, TxUsa 1,9491,211
Milan, MnUsa 1,209751
Milbank, SdUsa 1,264785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9861,234
Milford, DeUsa 685426
Milledgeville, GaUsa 778484
Millen, GaUsa 805500
Millport, OhUsa 194121
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,015631
Milwaukee, WiUsa 531330
Minden, NeUsa 1,365848
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,006625
Minonk, IlUsa 530329
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6131,624
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,144711
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 663412
Monmouth, IlUsa 695432
Monroe, NcUsa 590367
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,209751
Montgomery AlUsa 912567
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1751,351
Moorestown, NjUsa 671417
Morehead City, NcUsa 760472
Morganton, NcUsa 452281
Moro, OrUsa 3,1441,954
Morris, MnUsa 1,256780
Morrison, IlUsa 628390
Mount Airy, NcUsa 372231
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 334207
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 737458
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 478297
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,065662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 573356
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 555345
Muskegon, MiUsa 450280
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,192741
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6262,253
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4532,146
MaracayVenezuela 3,6342,258
MaturinVenezuela 3,8862,415
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5582,211
MeridaVenezuela 3,6792,286
MagoyeZambia 12,8748,000
MansaZambia 12,6447,857
MbalaZambia 12,6957,889
MfuweZambia 13,0568,113
MisamfuZambia 12,7777,940
MonguZambia 12,4447,733
MpikaZambia 12,9198,028
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1368,163
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8998,015
MumbwaZambia 12,7757,939
MwinilungaZambia 12,3147,652
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -