Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7504,194
LuandaAngola 11,1586,934
LuenaAngola 11,9317,414
La PlataArgentina 8,7215,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1344,433
La RiojaArgentina 7,8924,904
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4835,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0946,273
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5564,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8549,852
LavertonAustralia 15,9379,903
LearmonthAustralia 17,47310,858
LongreachAustralia 15,2549,479
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2549,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4598,985
Low HeadAustralia 15,8749,864
LinzAustria 7,2704,517
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8083,609
LerwickUk 5,8083,609
La PazBolivia 6,4664,018
LavrasBrazil 7,8604,884
LencoisBrazil 7,2454,502
LinharesBrazil 7,9564,944
LondrinaBrazil 7,7764,832
LomBulgaria 8,1235,048
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3581,466
La Tuque, QcCanada 899559
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6492,268
Langara, BcCanada 4,0112,492
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,413878
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5701,597
London, OnCanada 367228
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2911,423
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2203,865
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8684,889
LanzhouChina 11,5257,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2447,609
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1212,561
LimonCosta Rica 3,3402,075
LarnacaCyprus 9,4525,874
LimassolCyprus 9,4315,860
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5677,810
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9307,413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4804,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7461,706
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5981,615
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7121,685
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5101,560
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4592,771
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9113,052
LuxorEgypt 10,1336,297
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9791,851
Laucala BayFiji 12,0157,466
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1824,463
Le MansFrance 6,3813,965
LilleFrance 6,4454,005
LyonFrance 6,8144,234
LambarnGabon 10,3246,416
LastourvilleGabon 10,5446,552
LibrevilleGabon 10,1716,321
LeipzigGermany 6,9744,334
LindenbergGermany 7,0294,368
LamiaGreece 8,4235,234
LarissaGreece 8,3695,201
LemnosGreece 8,5225,296
LimnosGreece 8,5315,301
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3512,082
LabeGuinea 7,5534,693
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3374,559
La CeibaHonduras 2,7261,694
La MesaHonduras 2,7741,724
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5297,164
LudhianaIndia 11,8387,356
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9764,957
LatinaItaly 7,6044,725
LatronicoItaly 7,9104,916
LecceItaly 8,0444,998
LodwarKenya 12,1527,551
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3368,287
LiepajaLatvia 7,1464,441
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2634,514
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6914,158
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1235,048
LabuanMalaysia 14,6479,102
LuqaMalta 8,0875,026
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5362,198
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0981,925
LashioMyanmar 13,0178,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6268,467
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
LagosNigeria 9,2165,727
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2213,866
LillehammerNorway 6,3673,956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7207,283
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3934,594
LimaPeru 5,8153,613
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4978,387
LisbonPortugal 6,1483,820
LeninbadRussia 10,6746,633
LevsiRussia 8,5685,324
LungiSierra Leone 7,6664,764
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4254,614
LanzaroteSpain 6,3103,921
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4744,023
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0504,381
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0674,392
LatakiaSyria 9,5315,923
LampangThailand 13,5308,408
LoeiThailand 13,6098,457
Lop BuriThailand 13,9118,644
LomeTogo 9,0685,635
LeemingUk 5,9933,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8083,609
London, EnglandUk 6,1863,844
London-GatwickUk 6,2053,856
LynehamUk 6,0773,776
L’VovUkraine 7,7444,812
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2365,118
LozovajaUkraine 8,4725,265
LubnyUkraine 8,2175,106
LuckUkraine 7,7684,827
LuganskUkraine 8,6455,372
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 814506
La Harpe, IlUsa 695432
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,367849
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,444897
Lake City, FlUsa 1,112691
Lake Placid, NyUsa 874543
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3591,466
Lamar, MoUsa 985612
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7001,056
Lancaster, WiUsa 725451
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1701,348
Langdon, NdUsa 1,557967
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9231,195
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
Larned, KsUsa 1,408875
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7491,087
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8451,768
Laurel, MdUsa 517321
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,045649
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,043648
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,141709
Lebanon, MoUsa 902560
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 960596
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,185737
Leitchfield, KyUsa 407253
Lenoir, NcUsa 452281
Lewisburg, TnUsa 664413
Lewisburg, WvUsa 323201
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8331,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,152716
Lexington, MoUsa 960596
Lexington, VaUsa 386240
Libby, MtUsa 2,7421,704
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,176731
Lincoln, VaUsa 433269
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,396867
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,012629
Llano, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1881,981
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2051,991
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1771,353
Louisburg, NcUsa 617383
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 318198
Louisville, MsUsa 951591
Loup City, NeUsa 1,363847
Lowville, NyUsa 742461
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8231,133
Luling, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8201,131
Lynchburg, VaUsa 436271
LivingstoneZambia 12,8437,981
LundaziZambia 13,0958,137
LusakaZambia 12,9088,021
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -