Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9764,335
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8044,850
OranArgentina 7,2814,525
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36010,787
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24910,097
OstendeBelgium 6,4013,978
ObidosBrazil 5,4293,373
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3995,219
Ottawa (airport)Canada 835519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 835519
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0185,604
OdenseDenmark 6,6454,129
OtavaloEcuador 4,4472,763
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9477,424
OuluFinland 6,8134,234
OroomiehIran 9,8826,141
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4104,604
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0825,023
ObihiroJapan 9,6976,026
OfunatoJapan 10,1256,292
OitaJapan 11,1336,918
OkayamaJapan 10,8956,770
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8367,355
OmaezakiJapan 10,7116,656
OmuJapan 9,5545,937
OnahamaJapan 10,3626,439
OsakaJapan 10,8256,727
OshimaJapan 10,6436,614
OtaruJapan 9,7696,071
OwaseJapan 10,8546,745
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7484,193
OujoaMorocco 6,9224,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1368,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2068,828
OphirNew Zealand 14,2528,856
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3398,289
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4118,955
OcotalNicaragua 2,9531,835
OrlandNorway 6,2093,858
OsloNorway 6,4323,997
OhotskRussia 8,1845,086
OkhotskRussia 8,1845,086
OlekminskRussia 8,6515,376
OlenekRussia 7,8834,899
OmskRussia 9,2125,724
OnegaRussia 7,3604,574
OrenburgRussia 9,0375,616
OymyakonRussia 7,8324,867
OviedoSpain 6,1713,835
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4544,010
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7523,574
OdessaUkraine 8,3725,202
OvrucUkraine 7,8994,908
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 459285
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,286799
Oakland, MdUsa 351218
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6061,620
Oconto, WiUsa 680422
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 852529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,391864
Olathe, KsUsa 1,045649
Olivia, MnUsa 1,129701
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2822,040
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,107688
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,117694
Oolitic, InUsa 370230
Orlando, FlUsa 1,294804
Orono, MeUsa 1,264786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 647402
Oswego, NyUsa 653406
Ottawa, IlUsa 529329
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,045649
Owensboro, KyUsa 448278
Owosso, MiUsa 350218
Ozark, ArUsa 1,126700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -