Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0196,847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7404,810
HuamboAngola 11,6477,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21910,079
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8659,858
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8809,868
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6002,859
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3372,695
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6651,035
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6751,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 430267
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2501,398
Harrow, OnCanada 226140
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Hope, BcCanada 3,1851,979
HaikouChina 13,2068,206
HailarChina 9,8476,119
HamiChina 10,7996,711
HetanChina 11,2616,998
HavanaCuba 1,8931,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7001,678
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7401,703
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5971,614
HelwanEgypt 9,7066,031
HurguadaEgypt 10,0836,266
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,4673,397
HelsinkiFinland 7,0844,402
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0904,406
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8175,479
HamburgGermany 6,7104,170
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7104,169
HannoverGermany 6,7534,197
HelgolandGermany 6,5594,076
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,0964,410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8685,511
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4942,171
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1224,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2604,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0203,120
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3418,290
HaifaIsrael 9,7066,032
HaboroJapan 9,6295,984
HachijojimaJapan 10,7776,697
HachinoheJapan 9,9976,212
HagiJapan 11,0246,851
HakodateJapan 9,9106,158
HamadaJapan 10,9496,804
HamamatsuJapan 10,7196,661
HikoneJapan 10,7356,671
HimejiJapan 10,8476,740
HiradoJapan 11,2026,961
HirooJapan 9,7506,059
HiroshimaJapan 10,9826,824
HitaJapan 11,1536,930
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2707,003
HunLibya 8,6575,380
HomboriMali 8,1805,083
HomalinMyanmar 12,7997,953
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7058,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0318,719
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3728,931
HororataNew Zealand 14,0128,707
HyderabadPakistan 12,1607,557
HuanucoPeru 5,5883,472
HelPoland 7,1474,441
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4835,893
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4985,281
HatangaRussia 7,5574,696
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6924,780
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0956,273
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5756,572
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5394,685
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9828,067
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8636,750
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4366,485
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6329,092
HalaibSudan 10,6886,641
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1776,946
HudeibaSudan 10,8736,757
HaparandaSweden 6,7124,171
HarnosandSweden 6,6374,124
HamaSyria 9,6265,981
HassakahSyria 9,7456,055
Hua HinThailand 14,1618,800
HakkariTurkey 9,8206,102
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0923,786
HersonUkraine 8,4555,254
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9394,933
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7361,079
Hanover, NhUsa 1,002623
Harrisburg, IlUsa 573356
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 514319
Hart, MiUsa 514319
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 882548
Hartington, NeUsa 1,234767
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 860534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Hays, KsUsa 1,385861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4152,122
Hebron, NeUsa 1,286799
Helena, MtUsa 2,4521,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 526327
Henderson, NcUsa 617383
Hendersonville, NcUsa 561349
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0891,298
Hernando, MsUsa 851529
Highland Home, AlUsa 933580
Highmore, SdUsa 1,430889
Hightstown, NjUsa 671417
Hillsboro, IlUsa 536333
Hillsdale, MiUsa 285177
Holly, CoUsa 1,6641,034
Homer, AkUsa 5,1053,172
Hoopeston, IlUsa 409254
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 531330
Horton, KsUsa 1,079671
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7041,059
Hot Springs, VaUsa 334208
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 508316
Houma, LaUsa 1,359844
Houston, TexasUsa 1,589987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 184114
Huntsville, AlUsa 687427
Huron, SdUsa 1,351840
HanoiVietnam 13,1688,183
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2798,873
HarareZimbabwe 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -