Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2155,105
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0575,007
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3535,191
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2726,383
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4304,617
RosarioArgentina 8,4215,233
RichmondAustralia 15,2569,481
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7259,150
RecifeBrazil 7,2614,512
RemansoBrazil 6,9314,307
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7693,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1175,044
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1095,039
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2424,500
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7181,689
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,492927
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0491,273
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0511,275
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9102,430
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Roberval, QcCanada 1,267787
RuoqiangChina 11,1806,947
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3652,091
RandersDenmark 6,5684,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5901,610
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5741,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9584,945
RumipambaEcuador 4,5822,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9566,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0626,252
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8206,102
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9633,084
RostockGermany 6,8004,226
RhodesGreece 8,9795,579
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9853,098
ReykhólarIceland 4,6952,918
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6952,918
RamsarIran 10,2386,362
RashtIran 10,1476,306
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7693,585
RadicofaniItaly 7,4414,624
Resia PassItaly 7,1264,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4284,616
RivoltoItaly 7,3364,559
Rolle PassItaly 7,2354,496
RomeItaly 7,5504,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5424,687
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3724,581
RumoiJapan 9,6716,010
RigaLatvia 7,2644,514
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3234,551
RodriguesMauritius 16,09510,001
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8806,140
RabatMorocco 6,5834,090
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7028,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3367,666
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7838,565
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9578,673
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4158,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2888,879
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4738,372
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
RivasNicaragua 3,1921,983
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9457,422
RebolyRussia 7,0974,410
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7835,458
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1296,916
RagaSudan 10,9456,801
RashadSudan 11,1096,903
RenkSudan 11,2516,992
RumbekSudan 11,3947,080
RanongThailand 14,4558,983
Roi EtThailand 13,7468,542
RizeTurkey 9,3445,807
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6226,600
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3025,159
RomnyUkraine 8,1805,083
RovnoUkraine 7,8104,853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5657,186
RochaUruguay 8,7875,460
Racine, WiUsa 509316
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 583363
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7331,077
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7361,079
Reading, PaUsa 592368
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3222,064
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2241,382
Redding, CaUsa 3,3172,062
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0821,916
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1321,946
Rensselaer, InUsa 365227
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 556345
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 556345
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 391243
Rochester, MnUsa 906563
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 555345
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,141709
Rockford, IlUsa 575358
Rockville, InUsa 351218
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,040646
Rome, GaUsa 693431
Roseau, MnUsa 1,440895
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3262,067
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0641,282
Royal Oak, MdUsa 601373
Rushville, IlUsa 691430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -