Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1596,935
NeuquenArgentina 8,9065,534
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6875,398
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5818,440
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1319,403
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3389,531
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29110,123
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7371,080
NatitingouBenin 8,7875,460
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0905,027
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0276,231
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9126,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3981,490
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3612,088
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9941,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7251,072
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9422,449
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3881,484
North Bay, OnCanada 761473
N’DjamenaChad 9,8046,092
NanchangChina 12,1437,546
NanjingChina 11,7037,273
NanningChina 12,9568,051
NicosiaCyprus 9,4095,847
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7654,204
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6111,622
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6351,637
NegeleEthiopia 12,2827,632
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0737,502
NandiFiji 12,0737,502
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8824,277
NancyFrance 6,7404,188
NantesFrance 6,2953,912
NiceFrance 7,0854,403
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9044,290
NurembergGermany 7,0044,352
NurnbergGermany 7,0014,350
NaxosGreece 8,7495,437
NanortalikGreenland 3,4202,125
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4582,149
NordGreenland 5,2353,253
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3582,087
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1455,061
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9678,058
New DelhiIndia 12,1167,529
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7404,810
NaganoJapan 10,5146,534
NagasakiJapan 11,2546,993
NagoJapan 11,9507,426
NagoyaJapan 10,7136,657
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0027,458
NaraJapan 10,8096,717
NazeJapan 11,7077,275
NemuroJapan 9,5515,935
NiigataJapan 10,3556,435
NikkoJapan 10,4476,492
NobeokaJapan 11,1976,958
NairobiKenya 12,5837,819
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5805,332
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7126,657
NidaLithuania 7,2194,486
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4258,964
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9509,290
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1408,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2298,221
NaraMali 7,7164,795
NioroMali 7,5354,682
NemaMauritania 7,6194,735
NouakchottMauritania 6,7824,214
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2988,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4438,353
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8158,585
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1561,961
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4935,899
NiameyNiger 8,6335,364
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3183,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4744,023
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7603,579
NawabshahPakistan 12,0707,500
NokkundiPakistan 11,5797,195
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0934,408
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4708,370
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4904,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6295,983
NikolaevRussia 8,3915,214
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8445,496
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5924,717
NizneangarskRussia 9,2995,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4635,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1745,079
NovgorodRussia 7,4934,656
NovosibirskRussia 9,3625,818
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5309,029
No. 6Sudan 10,5176,536
NyalaSudan 10,6106,593
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5818,440
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8178,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6099,078
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4708,370
NarathiwatThailand 14,8309,216
NigdeTurkey 9,2675,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4815,270
Napoleon, NdUsa 187116
Napoleon, OhUsa 187116
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 527328
Natchez, MsUsa 1,212753
Neosho, MoUsa 1,022635
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,021634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 717446
New Castlen, PaUsa 268167
New Hampton, IaUsa 855531
New London, WiUsa 686426
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,286799
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,299807
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,020634
New YorkUsa 759472
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 775481
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 765476
Newark, NjUsa 742461
Newberry, MiUsa 714443
Newberry, ScUsa 672417
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,271790
Newnan, GaUsa 801498
Newport, TnUsa 445277
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7233,556
Norfolk, VaUsa 676420
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,239770
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4202,125
North Loup, NeUsa 1,369850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,508937
Norton, KsUsa 1,456905
Norwalk, OhUsa 14087
NdolaZambia 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -