Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1706,941
BustAfghanistan 11,3737,067
BatnaAlgeria 7,4954,658
BecharAlgeria 7,0904,406
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3424,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1794,461
BiskraAlgeria 7,5104,667
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0154,981
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5857,199
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7217,283
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7247,286
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7247,286
ByrdAntarctica 13,5408,414
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0055,596
BarilocheArgentina 9,1015,655
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6635,383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4919,626
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7369,157
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57710,301
BrestBelarus 7,5714,705
BrusselsBelgium 6,5124,047
Belize CityBelize 2,5521,586
BeninBenin 9,1525,687
BohiconBenin 9,0675,634
BermudaBermuda 1,8361,141
BageBrazil 8,4695,262
BambuiBrazil 7,6904,779
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9264,925
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9014,288
BarcelosBrazil 4,9883,100
BarraBrazil 7,0004,350
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3553,949
BarreirasBrazil 6,9934,345
BelémBrazil 5,7843,594
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7914,842
BelterraBrazil 5,5283,435
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7594,200
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3405,182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1894,467
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1804,462
BrevesBrazil 5,6853,533
BurgasBulgaria 8,4795,269
BurundiBurundi 12,1247,534
BatouriCameroon 10,3036,402
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,323822
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1851,979
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Banff, AbCanada 2,7991,739
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 806501
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4821,543
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5911,610
Bissett, MbCanada 1,577980
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0731,910
Bonavista, NfCanada 796495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7301,075
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9161,191
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2772,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7851,731
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5542,208
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5562,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6566,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5746,571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6185,977
BeijingChina 10,9176,784
BarranquillaColombia 3,3352,072
Benito SalasColombia 4,1882,603
BogotáColombia 4,0222,499
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3654,577
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3247,037
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1886,953
BaniDominican Republic 2,7001,678
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6751,662
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6821,667
BahariyaEgypt 9,6586,002
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7516,059
BiarritzFrance 6,4804,027
BordeauxFrance 6,4714,021
BrestFrance 6,0463,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4795,890
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4785,889
BitamGabon 10,2306,357
BanjulGambia 7,0414,375
BerlinGermany 6,9664,329
BrockenGermany 6,8454,254
BokeGuinea 7,3664,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2364,496
BudapestHungary 7,6114,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6274,739
BangaloreIndia 13,7898,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3828,316
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2148,211
BikanerIndia 12,0637,496
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2679,487
BabolsarIran 10,3516,432
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4347,105
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1256,292
Bandar LengehIran 11,4217,097
BirjandIran 11,0236,850
BushehrIran 10,9786,822
BaghdadIraq 10,2276,355
BasraIraq 10,6656,627
BelmulletIreland 5,4713,400
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6413,505
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8914,903
BergamoItaly 7,1364,434
BolognaItaly 7,3094,542
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1954,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9364,931
BrindisiItaly 8,0034,973
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5925,339
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4205,232
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1076,280
BeirutLebanon 9,6556,000
BenghaziLibya 8,7655,447
BirzaiLithuania 7,3524,569
BitolaMacedonia 8,2005,096
BlantyreMalawi 13,4798,376
BvumbweMalawi 13,5038,391
BintuluMalaysia 14,9449,287
BamakoMali 7,8264,863
Bko-SMali 7,8394,871
BougounMali 7,9544,943
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6974,162
BaitagMongolia 10,4236,477
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0436,241
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0896,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2446,366
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3626,439
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4316,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1426,303
BulganMongolia 10,1216,289
BhamawMyanmar 12,8697,997
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2548,858
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6058,454
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1151,936
BilmaNiger 9,1605,692
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8705,512
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0913,785
BergenNorway 6,1373,814
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1393,815
BjornoyaNorway 6,0873,782
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2553,887
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2473,882
BadinPakistan 12,2567,616
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8567,367
BalakotPakistan 11,3927,079
BarkhanPakistan 11,7467,299
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4672,154
BascoPhilippines 12,8167,964
BialystokPoland 7,4774,646
BejaPortugal 6,2833,904
BragancaPortugal 6,1813,841
BistritaRomania 7,9634,948
BucharestRomania 8,2455,124
BajkitRussia 8,7105,413
BarabinskRussia 9,2635,756
BarnaulRussia 9,5445,931
BerezovoRussia 8,1195,045
BiserRussia 8,5025,284
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5485,933
BogdarinRussia 9,3975,839
BogucanyRussia 9,0755,640
BomnakRussia 9,0585,629
BorRussia 8,7025,407
BorzjaRussia 9,7866,081
BratskRussia 9,3005,779
BelgradeSerbia 7,8824,898
BoSierra Leone 7,8354,869
BontheSierra Leone 7,8034,849
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4554,632
BerberaSomalia 12,2627,620
BusanSouth Korea 11,0466,864
BadajozSpain 6,3193,926
BarcelonaSpain 6,8564,260
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3843,967
BabanusaSudan 10,8976,772
BaselSwitzerland 6,8904,281
BernSwitzerland 6,9194,300
BangkokThailand 14,0308,719
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0098,705
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6478,480
BizerteTunisia 7,6584,759
BalikesirTurkey 8,7235,420
BursaTurkey 8,7515,438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6806,637
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6323,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6943,538
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6933,538
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0543,762
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1173,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2263,869
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1991,988
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Baltimore, MdUsa 540336
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2703,275
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2703,275
Batesville, MsUsa 918571
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,299807
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,440895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 290180
Bedford, MaUsa 1,021634
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 796495
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3602,088
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,002623
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0613,145
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7852,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 464288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1761,352
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 628390
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 794493
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0741,910
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6241,009
Blacksburg, VaUsa 375233
Blackville, ScUsa 752468
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2742,034
Blakely, GaUsa 1,019633
Block Island, RiUsa 833517
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8331,139
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7731,723
Booneville, MsUsa 778483
Boonton, NjUsa 724450
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,025637
Bowler, WiUsa 748465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 430267
Bowling Green, MoUsa 705438
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 833518
Brinkley, ArUsa 928576
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 396246
Brockport W, NyUsa 545338
Brodhead, WiUsa 615382
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,449901
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,095681
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0661,284
Brunswick, MoUsa 875544
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7871,732
Buckhannon, WvUsa 254158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9056
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 477296
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,310814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 372231
Burlington, IowaUsa 702437
Burlington, VtUsa 942585
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0011,865
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8016,712
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7782,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5882,230
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2258,218
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -