Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2086,965
ChlefAlgeria 7,0904,406
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4844,651
CeresArgentina 8,0665,012
ChamicalArgentina 8,0104,977
ChepesArgentina 8,1085,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6616,003
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3325,178
CórdobaArgentina 8,1605,071
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1705,077
CorrientesArgentina 7,9044,912
CairnsAustralia 14,6959,131
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4659,610
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73511,020
CedunaAustralia 16,63810,339
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2669,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3899,563
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5749,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6919,129
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8969,257
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83710,463
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0618,116
CharnocksBarbados 3,7682,341
CotonouBenin 9,1525,687
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0334,992
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1835,085
CabroboBrazil 7,0064,354
CaceresBrazil 6,7574,199
CaetiteBrazil 7,3094,542
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1224,426
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3334,557
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7934,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9754,956
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8024,227
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6784,771
CaparaoBrazil 7,9594,946
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3824,587
CaratingaBrazil 7,8764,894
CaravelasBrazil 7,8494,878
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2454,502
CarolinaBrazil 6,3953,974
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9694,952
CataguasesBrazil 7,9964,969
CatalaoBrazil 7,4134,607
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6534,756
CaxiasBrazil 6,4183,988
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3595,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0194,362
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9844,961
ChapecoBrazil 8,0945,030
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4123,984
CipoBrazil 7,2894,530
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3793,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7334,805
CordeiroBrazil 8,0755,018
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1304,431
CorumbaBrazil 7,0774,398
CoximBrazil 7,1284,429
CrateusBrazil 6,6194,113
CuiabaBrazil 6,7704,207
CuritibaBrazil 8,0645,011
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6931,674
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5151,563
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8682,404
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4641,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Chapais, QcCanada 1,257781
Charlo, NbCanada 1,589987
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7411,082
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7431,083
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Chatham, NbCanada 1,601995
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6451,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,565972
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0651,283
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2281,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4892,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5901,609
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 959596
Comox, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6901,672
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7791,727
ChicoChile 9,6916,022
ChillanChile 8,5885,337
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5965,342
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6074,727
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5675,945
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4215,233
ChangchunChina 10,2706,382
ChangduChina 12,1047,521
ChangshaChina 12,2547,615
ChengduChina 12,1227,533
ChongqingChina 12,2267,597
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7122,306
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4934,656
CamagueyCuba 2,1211,318
CasablancaCuba 1,8731,164
ChebCzech Republic 7,0504,381
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7444,191
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5821,605
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6201,628
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6261,632
CanarEcuador 4,7492,951
CairoEgypt 9,6906,022
CaenFrance 6,2793,902
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5374,062
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9623,083
CocobeachGabon 10,1486,306
CologneGermany 6,6684,143
ChiosGreece 8,7055,409
CorfuGreece 8,2055,099
ConakryGuinea 7,5644,700
CatacamasHonduras 2,8071,744
CholutecaHonduras 2,9961,862
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8678,617
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7387,916
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7387,916
ChahbaharIran 11,8317,352
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5513,449
ClonesIreland 5,6483,510
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5703,461
CorkIreland 5,6413,506
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6433,507
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4794,648
CameriItaly 7,0754,397
CampobassoItaly 7,7214,798
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4834,650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5204,673
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4064,602
Cape MeleItaly 7,1334,433
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8644,887
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0204,984
CerviaItaly 7,3944,595
CiampinoItaly 7,5654,701
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2904,530
Cisa PassItaly 7,2224,488
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4994,660
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2424,500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0775,019
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0565,006
ChibaJapan 10,5276,541
ChichibuJapan 10,5386,549
ChichijimaJapan 11,2186,971
ChoshiJapan 10,4786,511
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6545,999
ChilekaMalawi 13,4798,376
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2508,233
ChitipaMalawi 12,9188,027
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4651,532
ComitanMexico 2,7881,732
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3217,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0716,258
ChoirMongolia 10,3396,425
CasablancaMorocco 6,5364,062
ChindeMozambique 13,8008,576
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9858,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2008,824
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8458,604
CondegaNicaragua 2,9821,853
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5329,030
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3007,022
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8086,716
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9716,817
ChhorPakistan 12,1997,581
ChitralPakistan 11,1936,955
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8544,880
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5314,680
CajamarcaPeru 5,2613,269
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1633,208
ChiclayoPeru 5,2123,239
ChimbotePeru 5,4823,407
CuzcoPeru 6,0593,765
CzestochowaPoland 7,4014,599
CoimbraPortugal 6,1333,811
CalafatRomania 8,0925,029
CeahlauRomania 8,0545,005
ClujRomania 7,9344,930
ConstantaRomania 8,4195,232
CraiovaRomania 8,1265,050
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9174,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7934,843
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9514,319
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1653,831
Cape UelenRussia 5,8733,649
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4605,879
CaraRussia 9,0595,629
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2555,130
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6714,145
ChitaRussia 9,6646,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6545,999
CokurdahRussia 7,0664,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9375,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2388,226
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4386,486
CaceresSpain 6,3263,931
CadizSpain 6,4834,028
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5354,061
CordobaSpain 6,5254,055
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5089,015
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7888,568
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1438,788
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4778,375
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3428,291
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0698,743
ChumphonThailand 14,3968,946
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5885,337
CorumTurkey 9,0735,638
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5856,578
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8316,730
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9903,723
CernovcyUkraine 7,9564,944
ChernigovUkraine 8,0154,981
CarrascoUruguay 8,7655,447
ColoniaUruguay 8,6715,388
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0291,882
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 640398
Cambridge, MdUsa 601373
Camden, ScUsa 688427
Canton, NyUsa 852529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,220758
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 833517
Caribou, MeUsa 1,419882
Carlinville, IlUsa 604376
Casper, WyUsa 1,9851,234
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2902,044
Chambersburg, PaUsa 445277
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 560348
Charles City, IaUsa 905563
Charleston (city), ScUsa 838521
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 830516
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 213132
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 559347
Charlottesville, VaUsa 436271
Chaska, MnUsa 1,028639
Chattanooga, TnUsa 589366
Chazy, NyUsa 982610
Chelsea, VtUsa 969602
Cheraw, ScUsa 646402
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6411,020
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8521,151
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 455282
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 475295
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3052,054
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13483
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8641,158
Cincinnati, KyUsa 186116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 169105
Circleville, OhUsa 4528
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,030640
Clark, SdUsa 1,356842
Clarksdale, MsUsa 981610
Clarksville, TnUsa 489304
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8101,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 179111
Clinton, IaUsa 637396
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8683,646
Coldwater, MiUsa 285177
College Park, MdUsa 523325
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8761,166
Columbia, MoUsa 812505
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 691429
Columbus, GaUsa 271169
Columbus, InUsa 290180
Columbus, KsUsa 1,105687
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,262784
Conway, ArUsa 977607
Conway, ScUsa 751467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 736457
Corning, ArUsa 838521
Cornwall, VtUsa 929577
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,502933
Cortland, NyUsa 626389
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3262,067
Covington, LaUsa 1,189739
Covington, TnUsa 766476
Crete, NeUsa 1,198744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0901,299
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0586,250
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0586,250
CaracasVenezuela 3,6402,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0282,503
CoroVenezuela 3,4332,133
ChipataZambia 13,1318,160
ChomaZambia 12,8848,006
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -