Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6285,983
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9346,173
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7256,043
YaoundeCameroon 10,1076,281
YokoCameroon 10,0566,249
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,451901
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2622,027
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9611,219
YanjiChina 10,2426,365
YichangChina 12,0197,468
YinchuanChina 11,2416,985
YiningChina 10,5476,554
YariguiesColombia 3,7782,348
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5521,586
YazdIran 10,8856,764
YakushimaJapan 11,4587,120
YamagataJapan 10,2646,378
YamaguchiJapan 11,0476,865
YokkaichiJapan 10,7536,682
YokohamaJapan 10,5646,564
YonagoJapan 10,8446,739
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3617,681
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0858,131
YeMyanmar 13,8718,620
YolaNigeria 9,8006,090
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1316,917
YurimaguasPeru 5,1493,200
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7215,419
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3435,806
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3676,442
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4402,759
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3351,451
York, PaUsa 501311
Youngstown/ OhUsa 234146
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -