Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3247,037
TiranaAlbania 8,0775,019
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2675,137
TebessaAlgeria 7,6504,754
TimimounAlgeria 7,4304,617
TindoufAlgeria 6,8404,251
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6464,751
TrelewArgentina 9,4195,853
TucumanArgentina 7,6544,756
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8299,836
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8289,836
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5129,018
TibooburraAustralia 15,7959,815
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7739,180
TshaneBotswana 12,9108,022
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9354,310
TarauacaBrazil 5,4993,417
TauaBrazil 6,7104,170
TefeBrazil 5,1673,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7284,802
TeresinaBrazil 6,4714,021
TiriosBrazil 5,0013,108
TorresBrazil 8,4365,242
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8453,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4924,656
TriunfoBrazil 7,0264,366
TucuruiBrazil 5,9223,680
TuriacuBrazil 6,0003,729
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3402,076
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7232,314
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0642,526
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0671,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9981,863
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0721,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,062660
Timmins, OnCanada 960597
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4942,171
Toronto, OntarioCanada 496308
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 490304
Trenton, OnCanada 636395
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6251,010
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9141,189
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8215,481
TaiyuanChina 11,2426,986
TaoyuanChina 12,3637,682
TengchongChina 12,7737,937
TønderDenmark 6,5784,088
TylstrupDenmark 6,5264,055
TystofteDenmark 6,7014,164
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6511,647
TahrirEgypt 9,5995,965
TantaEgypt 9,6095,971
TallinEstonia 7,1334,432
TartuEstonia 7,2944,532
TampereFinland 6,9634,327
TurkuFinland 6,9554,322
ToulonFrance 7,0274,367
ToulouseFrance 6,6804,151
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8145,477
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
TchibanGabon 10,5436,552
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5205,916
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7124,171
TamaleGhana 8,6575,380
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3415,183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5195,294
TimehriGuyana 4,4622,773
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9161,812
TelaHonduras 2,7371,701
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2398,848
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2398,848
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9259,896
TabrizIran 9,9086,157
TeheranIran 10,3836,452
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7676,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9684,952
TarvisioItaly 7,3384,560
TermoliItaly 7,7154,794
TorinoItaly 7,0414,375
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0264,366
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8084,852
TrevicoItaly 7,7944,843
TrevisoItaly 7,3004,536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4004,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0354,372
TabouIvory Coast 8,4605,257
TadotsuJapan 10,9406,798
TakadaJapan 10,4706,506
TakamatsuJapan 10,9246,788
TakayamaJapan 10,6056,590
TanegashimaJapan 11,4117,091
TatenoJapan 10,4836,514
TateyamaJapan 10,5976,585
TokushimaJapan 10,9266,790
TokyoJapan 10,5356,547
TomakomaiJapan 9,7996,089
TottoriJapan 10,8016,712
ToyamaJapan 10,5546,558
ToyookaJapan 10,7726,694
TsuJapan 10,7756,696
TsurugaJapan 10,7066,653
TsuyamaJapan 10,8526,744
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5195,915
TripoliLebanon 9,6225,979
TobrukLibya 9,0415,618
TripoliLibya 8,2055,099
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2404,499
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8579,232
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0979,382
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7249,150
ThyoloMalawi 13,5328,409
TawauMalaysia 14,6559,107
TessalitMali 8,0755,018
TimbuktuMali 7,9694,952
TombMali 7,9744,955
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1374,435
TacubayaMexico 2,7691,721
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4311,511
TarialanMongolia 10,0446,242
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1486,306
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2826,389
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5936,582
TangierMorocco 6,5574,075
TarfayaMorocco 6,4203,989
TazaMorocco 6,7924,221
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2568,238
TaungooMyanmar 13,4648,366
ThandweMyanmar 13,5088,394
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3018,266
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3128,894
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6448,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4638,366
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0958,759
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9818,688
TahouaNiger 8,7945,464
TillaberyNiger 8,5225,296
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9776,821
TromsoNorway 6,3103,921
TrondheimNorway 6,2603,890
ThumraitOman 12,2037,583
TacnaPeru 6,5864,093
TarapotoPeru 5,2143,240
TrujilloPeru 5,3613,331
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6338,472
TorunPoland 7,2324,494
TimisoaraRomania 7,8654,887
TambovRussia 8,3885,212
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3536,434
TaraRussia 9,0315,612
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2285,113
TermezRussia 10,8996,773
TernejRussia 9,7756,074
TobolskRussia 8,7775,454
TomskRussia 9,2245,732
Tot’MaRussia 7,8444,874
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0284,989
TuapseRussia 9,0085,598
TuraRussia 8,4185,231
TurukhanskRussia 8,2255,111
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0146,844
TortosaSpain 6,7664,205
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3728,931
TokerSudan 11,0766,883
TartousSyria 9,5925,961
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3547,677
TaboraTanzania 12,5477,797
TakThailand 13,6878,505
TrangThailand 14,7259,150
TabligboTogo 9,0605,630
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1866,951
TunisTunisia 7,7164,795
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
TireeUk 5,5973,478
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9733,712
TernopilUkraine 7,8594,884
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6535,377
Talbotton, GaUsa 828514
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0053,110
Talladega, AlUsa 827514
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,070665
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,338832
Tarboro, NcUsa 654406
Taunton, MaUsa 1,012629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,116694
Temple, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,345836
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,001622
Tiffin, OhUsa 12679
Toledo, IaUsa 877545
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 194121
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4851,544
Topeka, KsUsa 1,097682
Towanda, PaUsa 576358
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8631,158
Tuckerton, NjUsa 731454
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6531,648
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,212753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 863536
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,053654
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5456,553
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2162,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -