Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9076,777
ShkoderAlbania 8,0084,976
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4684,641
SaltaArgentina 7,4334,619
San AntonioArgentina 9,1615,693
San LuisArgentina 8,3225,172
San RafaelArgentina 8,4255,236
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7245,421
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7774,833
SarmientoArgentina 9,6155,975
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2399,470
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2339,466
SalzburgAustria 7,2224,488
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6716,010
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9086,157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7966,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3622,711
SaveBenin 9,0405,617
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7424,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8174,858
SalvadorBrazil 7,4644,638
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3165,167
SantaremBrazil 5,5203,430
SantosBrazil 8,0565,006
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7924,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0763,776
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9234,302
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9434,936
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1453,819
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9034,911
São PauloBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7564,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6563,515
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1274,429
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3104,543
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7304,803
SobralBrazil 6,5104,045
SoureBrazil 5,7113,549
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9144,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7205,419
SurubimBrazil 7,1874,466
SadovoBulgaria 8,3495,188
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2865,149
SofiaBulgaria 8,2155,105
SiemreapCambodia 14,0408,725
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9341,202
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,507936
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2011,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6121,001
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2651,407
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 733455
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0331,263
Scott, SkCanada 2,4041,494
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7241,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6701,038
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,095680
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5042,799
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,338832
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,327825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1451,333
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6961,054
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2401,392
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2481,397
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9691,223
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1173,801
SalCape Verde 6,2773,901
SantiagoChile 8,2685,138
SewellChile 8,3375,181
ShanghaiChina 11,7077,275
ShantouChina 12,6797,879
ShenyangChina 10,5446,552
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0511,896
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3212,064
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3452,079
SibenikCroatia 7,6624,762
SplitCroatia 7,7124,792
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8894,281
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5244,054
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5971,614
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7321,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6631,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5851,607
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6961,675
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5711,598
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6661,657
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6091,621
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7591,714
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6381,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5641,593
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5341,574
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7031,679
San GabrielEcuador 4,4112,741
SalloumEgypt 9,1535,688
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3515,811
SohagEgypt 9,9926,209
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9826,203
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9871,856
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4816,513
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7104,170
StrasbourgFrance 6,8384,249
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0843,159
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8002,983
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1935,712
SchleswigGermany 6,6384,125
StuttgartGermany 6,9254,303
SamosGreece 8,8045,471
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5525,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7855,459
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5952,234
SiguiriGuinea 7,8114,854
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8621,779
SzegedHungary 7,7614,823
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4814,649
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6662,899
SagarIndia 12,6647,870
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4667,125
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9908,693
SemnanIran 10,4956,522
ShahroudIran 10,4886,517
ShirazIran 11,0216,849
ShannonIreland 5,5873,472
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1154,421
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7984,846
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0865,025
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2484,504
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3544,570
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9874,963
SigonellaItaly 8,0144,980
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5315,301
SagaJapan 11,1836,949
SaigoJapan 10,7686,691
SakaiJapan 10,8376,734
SakataJapan 10,2246,353
SapporoJapan 9,7676,070
SaseboJapan 11,2166,969
SendaiJapan 10,2386,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1266,914
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0906,891
ShinjoJapan 10,2186,350
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9346,795
ShirakawaJapan 10,3776,448
ShizuokaJapan 10,6666,628
SumotoJapan 10,8856,764
SuttsuJapan 9,8406,115
SuwaJapan 10,5776,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1965,093
SavannakhetLaos 13,6798,500
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2974,534
SiluteLithuania 7,2394,498
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1545,067
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6459,101
SalimaMalawi 13,3148,273
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4788,997
SibuMalaysia 15,0759,368
SanMali 8,0495,002
SegouMali 7,9334,929
SikassoMali 8,1145,042
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5569,667
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9041,805
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4896,518
SainshandMongolia 10,4866,516
SafiMorocco 6,4824,028
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5704,083
SittweMyanmar 13,3148,274
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2173,863
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8553,638
SaiqOman 11,8967,392
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2667,622
SurOman 12,0427,483
SialkotPakistan 11,6257,224
SibbiPakistan 11,7137,279
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8784,895
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2103,859
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7568,548
SandomierzPoland 7,5584,697
SniezkaPoland 7,2114,481
SuwalkiPoland 7,3974,596
SzczecinPoland 6,9894,343
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2503,884
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9463,074
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8931,798
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5529,664
Satu MareRomania 7,8224,861
SibiuRomania 8,0344,993
SulinaRomania 8,4135,228
SadrinskRussia 8,8775,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3474,566
SalekhardRussia 7,8884,902
SaratovRussia 8,6975,405
SejmcanRussia 7,5674,702
SelagoncyRussia 8,1095,039
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9355,553
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2525,749
SmolenskRussia 7,8084,852
SociRussia 9,0885,648
SortovalaRussia 7,2414,500
SuntarRussia 8,5085,287
SurgutRussia 8,5565,317
SverdlovskRussia 8,7185,417
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9674,951
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0931,922
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9466,181
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2958,883
SingaporeSingapore 15,3639,547
SliacSlovakia 7,5454,688
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8686,754
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6896,643
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3153,924
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4524,009
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3153,924
SevilleSpain 6,4674,019
SennarSudan 11,1726,942
ShambatSudan 10,9226,787
ShendiSudan 10,9066,777
StenseleSweden 6,4754,024
StockholmSweden 6,8274,242
StorlienSweden 6,3413,940
SundsvallSweden 6,6214,114
SantisSwitzerland 7,0214,363
SongeaTanzania 13,1828,192
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6188,462
SongkhlaThailand 14,7579,170
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9508,669
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5489,040
SurinThailand 13,8788,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7065,410
SokodeTogo 8,8615,506
SfaxTunisia 7,8864,900
SousseTunisia 7,8114,854
SamsunTurkey 9,0915,649
SiirtTurkey 9,6906,022
SivasTurkey 9,2585,753
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7486,679
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8573,640
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5823,469
SarataUkraine 8,3425,184
SarnyUkraine 7,7874,839
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6955,403
SumyUkraine 8,2345,117
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5707,189
SaltoUruguay 8,3485,187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3032,052
Safford, AzUsa 2,5341,575
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,020634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,337831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 659410
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,281796
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,020634
Salem, InUsa 290180
Salem, OrUsa 3,3022,052
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4531,524
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8531,152
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8341,140
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1531,959
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4052,116
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8941,798
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3822,102
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,126700
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3382,074
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Santuck, ScUsa 561349
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 733456
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 888552
Scott City, KsUsa 1,579981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Scottsburg, InUsa 290180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2392,013
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2362,011
Sedan, KsUsa 1,199745
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Selma, AlUsa 963599
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 843524
Seymour, InUsa 290180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 288179
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0401,267
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,291802
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,159720
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,214754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 345215
Southport, NcUsa 795494
Sparta, IlUsa 623387
Spencer, WvUsa 196122
Spickard, MoUsa 921572
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8801,789
Spooner, WiUsa 977607
Springfield, IlUsa 579360
Springfield, MissouriUsa 963599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2263,869
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,100684
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 658409
Stambaugh, MiUsa 821510
Stamford, CtUsa 759472
State College, PaUsa 434270
State University, MsUsa 951591
State University, NmUsa 2,3351,451
Staunton, VaUsa 388241
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0271,260
Steffenville, MoUsa 776482
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3002,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,069665
Storrs, CtUsa 915569
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,126700
Summerville, ScUsa 813505
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0621,903
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 875544
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,114692
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 661411
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6466,616
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7222,313
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8862,415
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5012,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6134,109
SocotraYemen 12,6577,865
SenangaZambia 12,5117,775
SerenjeZambia 12,9088,021
SeshekeZambia 12,6917,886
SolweziZambia 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -