Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8456,739
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2528,856
ParanaArgentina 8,3095,163
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1925,090
PehuajoArgentina 8,7055,409
PergaminoArgentina 8,5305,301
PigeArgentina 8,8785,517
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2065,099
PosadasArgentina 7,9924,966
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7814,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2065,100
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7815,457
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10111,248
Port HedlandAustralia 17,02510,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8733,028
ParakouBenin 8,9605,568
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2634,513
ParacatuBrazil 7,3754,583
ParanaBrazil 6,8734,271
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1085,038
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4074,603
ParintinsBrazil 5,4373,379
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3593,952
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2185,106
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5274,677
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8554,260
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1584,448
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5694,703
PeixeBrazil 6,7864,217
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0104,356
PicosBrazil 6,7364,186
PiraiBrazil 8,0515,003
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1344,433
PompeuBrazil 7,6664,764
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5034,662
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5893,473
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0685,014
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7633,581
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4445,247
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6554,136
PosseBrazil 7,1014,413
PlevenBulgaria 8,2375,119
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3365,180
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2288,841
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0861,917
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0501,895
Petawawa, OnCanada 801498
Peterborough, OnCanada 600373
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,393865
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0721,288
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6122,244
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6301,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2601,405
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3342,072
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8422,387
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9611,218
ParronChile 8,3535,191
Puerto AysenChile 9,5505,935
Puerto MonttChile 9,1095,660
Punta ArenasChile 10,4066,467
PingbianChina 11,9117,402
PeralesColombia 4,0302,505
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0642,525
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3452,079
PragueCzech Republic 7,1614,450
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6681,658
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6191,627
PoloDominican Republic 2,6801,666
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5401,579
PichilingueEcuador 4,5832,848
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5702,840
PuyoEcuador 4,6432,885
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6525,998
ParisFrance 6,4804,027
PerpignanFrance 6,8334,246
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,66710,978
Port-GentilGabon 10,1976,336
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5992,858
PotsdamGermany 6,9574,323
PatrasGreece 8,4235,234
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1202,560
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5212,188
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3522,083
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6081,621
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7571,713
PecsHungary 7,6634,762
PambanIndia 14,2348,845
PuneIndia 13,0748,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6599,730
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4009,570
PadovaItaly 7,2944,533
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1944,471
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8544,880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8344,868
PantelleriaItaly 7,8434,874
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2284,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4804,648
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4794,647
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6334,743
PiacenzaItaly 7,1824,463
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3004,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3814,587
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6474,752
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8594,884
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5654,701
PrizziItaly 7,8874,901
PakseLaos 13,8218,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9689,301
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6629,732
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6969,754
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8807,382
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9714,954
PatheinMyanmar 13,6988,512
PutaoMyanmar 12,5287,785
PyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3088,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5848,441
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8851,793
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6535,998
PohangNorth Korea 10,9396,798
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7576,684
PadidanPakistan 11,9997,456
PanjgurPakistan 11,8227,347
ParachinarPakistan 11,3457,050
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9657,435
PeshawarPakistan 11,3807,071
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0298,718
PilarParaguay 7,8604,884
PiscoPeru 6,0153,738
PiuraPeru 5,0313,127
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0173,739
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0528,732
PoznanPoland 7,1724,457
PrzemyslPoland 7,6784,771
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1873,845
PortalegrePortugal 6,2533,886
Porto Portugal 6,0733,774
PavelecRussia 8,2145,104
PecoraRussia 7,8234,861
PermRussia 8,4785,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1065,037
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3764,583
PjatigorskRussia 9,2165,727
PoronajskRussia 9,1195,667
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8005,468
Providenja BayRussia 6,0853,781
PskovRussia 7,4114,605
PodorSenegal 6,9654,328
PopradSlovakia 7,5824,712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8008,576
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5458,417
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0024,351
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3868,940
Port SudanSudan 10,9446,801
ParamariboSuriname 4,6992,920
PiteňSweden 6,6374,124
PalmyraSyria 9,7666,069
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4045,844
PhetchabunThailand 13,7268,529
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6918,508
PhraeThailand 13,5448,416
PhuketThailand 14,6899,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6609,110
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9898,693
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2458,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8962,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9863,719
PoltavaUkraine 8,3275,174
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5375,305
PradoUruguay 8,7625,445
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8165,478
Palestine, IlUsa 453281
Pana, IlUsa 534332
Paoli, InUsa 290180
Paris, IlUsa 436271
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,245773
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,188738
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0291,261
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,394866
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,229764
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,116694
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9731,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,128701
Peoria, IlUsa 581361
Perry, OkUsa 1,313816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 651404
Philo, OhUsa 7547
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6841,668
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,516942
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,031641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,185737
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,194742
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 234145
Plainfield, NjUsa 759472
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,042647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 838521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4841,544
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,185737
Pontiac, IlUsa 529329
Pontotoc, MsUsa 838521
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,507936
Port Jervis, NyUsa 676420
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Portage, WiUsa 673418
Portland, MaineUsa 1,116694
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2652,029
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 766476
Prescott, ArUsa 1,118695
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8391,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 635395
Princeton, InUsa 495308
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 981610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8691,162
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1232,562
PetaukeZambia 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -