Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6326,607
UaupesBrazil 4,7132,929
UbatubaBrazil 8,0715,015
UberabaBrazil 7,5684,703
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8121,747
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6506,618
UpernavikGreenland 3,9222,437
UummannaqGreenland 3,8332,382
UdineItaly 7,3424,563
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8054,850
UenoJapan 10,7896,704
UnzendakeJapan 11,2386,983
UrakawaJapan 9,7866,081
UshibukaJapan 11,3027,023
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4486,493
UwajimaJapan 11,0956,894
UkmergeLithuania 7,4144,607
UtenaLithuania 7,4384,622
UlaangomMongolia 10,0186,225
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1926,333
UlgiiMongolia 10,1016,277
UliastaiMongolia 10,2586,374
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1036,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2146,347
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7366,672
UfaRussia 8,7755,453
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9104,294
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7536,061
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6584,759
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5655,944
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6694,766
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6734,768
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3465,187
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0484,380
Umm BeninSudan 11,2356,982
UmeňSweden 6,6724,146
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8198,588
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6088,456
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6008,451
UrfaTurkey 9,5775,951
UsakTurkey 8,8875,522
Uman’Ukraine 8,1655,074
UzgorodUkraine 7,7294,803
Uniontown, PaUsa 270168
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11269
Urbana, IlUsa 436271
Urbana, OhUsa 7547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -