Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1175,044
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2075,100
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0214,985
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3945,216
ViennaAustria 7,4024,600
VitebskBelarus 7,6844,775
VassourasBrazil 8,0414,997
VicosaBrazil 7,9274,926
VitoriaBrazil 8,0264,987
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4954,658
VarnaBulgaria 8,4545,254
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 984611
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3062,054
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5711,598
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3222,064
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3452,079
ValdiviaChile 8,9275,548
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9245,546
VallenarChile 7,7814,835
ValparaisoChile 8,2075,100
VanguardiaColombia 4,0922,543
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0863,160
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5754,086
VestervigDenmark 6,4574,013
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6661,657
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5051,556
VilsandiEstonia 7,0664,391
VaasaFinland 6,7804,213
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7702,964
VeravalIndia 12,6977,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4398,351
ValentiaIreland 5,5253,433
VeniceItaly 7,3194,548
VeronaItaly 7,2304,493
VicenzaItaly 7,2634,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5224,674
ViterboItaly 7,4894,654
VolterraItaly 7,3494,567
VientianeLaos 13,5478,418
VarenaLithuania 7,4724,643
VilniusLithuania 7,4754,645
VeracruzMexico 2,6421,642
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4343,998
VaernesNorway 6,2803,903
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2643,893
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6664,142
VillarricaParaguay 7,8084,852
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1405,058
VanavaraRussia 8,8485,498
VasileviciRussia 7,8854,900
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6224,736
VerhojanskRussia 7,6724,767
ViljujskRussia 8,2745,142
VitimRussia 8,8665,509
Vize IslandRussia 6,6664,142
VladivostokRussia 10,1346,297
VolgogradRussia 8,8825,519
VologdaRussia 7,7914,841
VoronezRussia 8,3895,213
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0453,757
VytegraRussia 7,5214,674
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2868,877
ValenciaSpain 6,7684,206
ValladolidSpain 6,3353,937
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0193,740
VisbySweden 6,9394,312
VanTurkey 9,7196,039
ValleyUk 5,8473,633
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0424,997
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3492,081
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8122,990
Valentine, NeUsa 1,504935
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2702,032
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,210752
Vevay, InUsa 234145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,112691
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Viroqua, WiUsa 804500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -