Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6059,697
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92310,516
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1299,402
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3038,888
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41410,821
WoomeraAustralia 16,32610,145
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9609,917
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8811,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 437272
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8522,394
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2022,611
Wiarton, OnCanada 548340
Windsor, OnCanada 253157
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,573978
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0921,300
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3792,100
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1684,454
WajimaJapan 10,5016,526
WakamatsuJapan 10,3576,436
WakayamaJapan 10,8846,763
WakkanaiJapan 9,5315,923
WajirKenya 12,6107,836
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2177,592
WindhoekNamibia 12,4187,716
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3918,321
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6068,455
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4738,373
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0368,722
WintonNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WarsawPoland 7,4194,610
WroclawPoland 7,2564,509
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6876,641
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0946,894
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3466,429
WauSudan 11,1916,954
WaddingtonUk 6,1003,791
Waco, TxUsa 1,590988
Wake IslandUsa 10,2616,376
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,471914
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,204748
Walhalla, ScUsa 582362
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9331,823
Walnut, IlUsa 637396
Warren, OhUsa 194121
Warren, PaUsa 395245
Warrenton, MoUsa 705438
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 518322
Washington, IaUsa 779484
Washington, InUsa 370230
Water Valley, MsUsa 918571
Watertown, NyUsa 722448
Watertown, SdUsa 1,282796
Watertown, WiUsa 609378
Wauseon, OhUsa 202126
Waverly, OhUsa 11269
Waycrosse, GaUsa 978608
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,045650
Waynesboro, TnUsa 716445
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,556967
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,203748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 160100
West Chester, PaUsa 586364
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,503934
West Point, GaUsa 801498
West Point, NyUsa 759472
White Hall, IlUsa 621386
Whitestown, InUsa 266165
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,537955
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,286799
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9921,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 621386
Williamsburg, VaUsa 611380
Williamson, WvUsa 235146
Williamsport, PaUsa 522325
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8821,170
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 586364
Wilmington, DeUsa 623387
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 776482
Windsor, IlUsa 536333
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 184114
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,023635
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9371,825
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,185737
Winnsboro, ScUsa 688427
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5071,558
Winthrop College, ScUsa 580361
Woodstock, VaUsa 396246
Wooster, OhUsa 12075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -