Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1866,951
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2987,021
JuninArgentina 8,5915,338
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8074,851
JacobinaBrazil 7,1754,459
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7814,214
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1834,463
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4584,635
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9974,970
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6191,628
JiuquanChina 11,1446,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3402,076
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6001,616
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6311,635
JoensuuFinland 7,1314,431
JokioinenFinland 6,9924,345
JyvskylFinland 6,9864,341
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7472,328
JulianehbGreenland 3,4052,116
JagdalpurIndia 13,2628,241
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13210,024
JerusalemIsrael 9,7986,088
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1121,934
JosNigeria 9,4555,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2823,282
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2943,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8637,372
JhelumPakistan 11,5567,181
JiwaniPakistan 11,9087,400
JuliacaPeru 6,3073,919
JakutskRussia 8,3005,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1415,680
JenisejskRussia 9,0585,629
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4755,888
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3455,807
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0886,269
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9046,776
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5417,172
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5748,435
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4904,033
JubaSudan 11,6957,267
JokkmokkSweden 6,5024,041
JönköpingSweden 6,7184,174
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7154,173
JendoubaTunisia 7,6334,743
JerbaTunisia 7,9484,939
JerseyUk 6,1613,829
JaltaUkraine 8,7135,414
Jackson, MsUsa 1,070665
Jackson, TnUsa 713443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,064661
Jacksonville, IlUsa 606377
Johnstown, PaUsa 339210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1392,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -