Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4784,647
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2054,478
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2064,478
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5394,685
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6635,383
AzulArgentina 8,8535,502
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10711,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,14210,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23710,090
AmberleyAustralia 14,7859,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7616,066
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0076,218
AimoresBrazil 7,9074,913
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3954,595
AltamiraBrazil 5,7323,562
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8733,649
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0675,013
ApodiBrazil 6,8544,259
AracajuBrazil 7,3694,579
AracuaiBrazil 7,6054,726
AragarcasBrazil 6,9794,337
AraxaBrazil 7,5994,722
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1464,441
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2031,991
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3952,731
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,237769
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,195743
AbecheChad 10,1526,309
AntofagastaChile 7,1724,457
AricaChile 6,6184,112
AltaiChina 10,2196,350
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3892,728
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3282,689
AraucaColombia 3,8572,397
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5361,576
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6451,644
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5075,908
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7806,078
AswanEgypt 10,2796,387
AsyutEgypt 9,9076,156
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0161,874
AsmaraEritrea 11,4217,097
AssabEritrea 11,8767,380
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9297,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2974,534
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9934,967
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,30911,378
AccraGhana 8,9885,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5055,285
AthensGreece 8,5725,327
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5945,340
AasiaatGreenland 3,6572,273
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0132,493
AputiteqGreenland 4,3182,683
AkureyriIceland 4,8863,036
AgraIndia 12,2907,637
AhmedabadIndia 12,5577,803
AkolaIndia 12,9518,048
AllahabadIndia 12,5657,808
AmritsarIndia 11,7267,287
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9169,269
AbadanIran 10,7096,655
ArakIran 10,4546,496
AlbengaItaly 7,1254,427
AlgheroItaly 7,3394,561
AmendolaItaly 7,7944,843
AnconaItaly 7,5134,669
ArezzoItaly 7,4124,606
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6925,401
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7425,433
AbashiriJapan 9,5485,933
AburatsuJapan 11,3077,026
AikawaJapan 10,3816,451
AjiroJapan 10,6276,604
AkitaJapan 10,1376,299
AkuneJapan 11,3117,029
AomoriJapan 10,0036,216
AsahikawaJapan 9,6576,001
AsosanJapan 11,1916,954
AmmanJordan 9,8376,113
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5416,550
AinaziLatvia 7,2214,487
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4768,995
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6969,132
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7449,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4328,968
AtarMauritania 6,8704,269
AgalegaMauritius 14,8479,226
AcapulcoMexico 3,0551,898
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3596,437
AltaiMongolia 10,4086,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4066,467
AgadirMorocco 6,5624,078
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5014,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2738,869
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8218,588
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4678,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1731,972
AgadezNiger 8,8775,516
AsuncionParaguay 7,7144,794
ArequipaPeru 6,3733,960
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0468,107
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7295,425
AradRomania 7,8414,873
AjanRussia 8,6185,355
AldanRussia 8,7425,432
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9285,548
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7105,413
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0005,593
AnadyrRussia 6,4684,020
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3954,595
ArmavirRussia 9,0395,617
AstrakhanRussia 9,2535,750
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8956,770
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9833,718
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6934,159
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8294,243
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7724,208
Abu HamedSudan 10,6706,631
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2767,007
AqiqSudan 11,1246,913
ArbaatSudan 10,9066,777
AromaSudan 11,1766,945
AtbaraSudan 10,8656,752
Abu KamalSyria 9,9336,172
AleppoSyria 9,5645,943
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0198,712
AtakpameTogo 8,9575,566
AdanaTurkey 9,3845,831
AfyonTurkey 8,9525,563
AnkaraTurkey 9,0005,593
AntalyaTurkey 9,1125,662
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4846,515
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8493,634
AberporthUk 5,8863,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9093,672
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7125,414
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5415,307
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6087,213
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5987,207
ArtigasUruguay 8,2885,150
Aberdeen, MsUsa 860534
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,403872
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7231,071
Ada, MnUsa 1,376855
Adrian, MiUsa 241150
Aiken, ScUsa 672417
Akron, OhUsa 16099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0091,248
Albany, GaUsa 895556
Albany, New YorkUsa 817508
Albert Lea, MnUsa 958595
Albion, NeUsa 1,286799
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1581,341
Aledo, IlUsa 695432
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,324823
Algona, IaUsa 983611
Alice, TxUsa 1,9241,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 636395
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6821,045
Alma, MiUsa 377234
Alpena, MichiganUsa 566352
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1631,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7371,079
Amherst, MaUsa 858533
Amite, LaUsa 1,240771
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,111
Anderson, InUsa 266165
Anderson, ScUsa 556346
Angelica, NyUsa 466290
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 241150
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9212,436
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,158720
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,448900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 509316
Ashland, WiUsa 1,016631
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3612,088
Atchison, KsUsa 1,046650
Athens, GaUsa 674419
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 719447
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 714444
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586
Auburn, NeUsa 1,116694
Augusta, GaUsa 742461
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4581,527
Aurora, IlUsa 483300
Austin, TxUsa 1,7221,070
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2006,339
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6946,645
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6452,265
AdenYemen 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -