Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ohio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ohio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ohio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0206,848
FarahAfghanistan 11,2026,961
FormosaArgentina 7,7914,842
ForrestAustralia 17,04410,592
FrancistownBotswana 13,2078,207
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0814,400
FloraniaBrazil 6,9624,327
FlorestaBrazil 7,0644,389
FlorianoBrazil 6,6124,109
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3115,165
FormosaBrazil 7,1874,466
FortalezaBrazil 6,6354,123
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8564,882
FrancaBrazil 7,6704,766
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8801,790
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7601,715
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4742,159
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5282,193
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1051,930
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,472915
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,479919
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8031,742
FayaChad 9,7116,035
FamagustaCyprus 9,4525,874
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5274,056
FarafraEgypt 9,6936,023
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6746,633
FichtelbergGermany 7,0634,389
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8174,236
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2215,109
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3062,055
FaranahGuinea 7,7744,831
FalconaraItaly 7,5034,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3474,566
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7884,839
FonniItaly 7,4394,623
FrontoneItaly 7,4674,640
FrosinoneItaly 7,6244,738
FukauraJapan 10,0566,249
FukueJapan 11,2987,020
FukuiJapan 10,6606,624
FukuokaJapan 11,1486,928
FukushimaJapan 10,3066,404
FukuyamaJapan 10,9456,801
FushikiJapan 10,5526,557
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5276,541
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8879,251
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0979,382
FunchalMadeira 5,8343,626
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5302,194
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7314,183
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2213,866
FaroPortugal 6,3273,931
FerganaRussia 10,7156,658
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6664,764
FalunSweden 6,6394,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2693,895
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7355,428
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,040
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,215755
Fairfield, IaUsa 779484
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,020634
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,357843
Farmington, MeUsa 1,192741
Farmington, MnUsa 997620
Farmington, MoUsa 654406
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,441895
Fayette, IaUsa 829515
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,070665
Fayetteville, NcUsa 653406
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,115693
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,045650
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5181,565
Findlay, OhUsa 13383
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5781,602
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 338210
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 622387
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8791,168
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 983611
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7751,103
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,482921
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,070665
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,135705
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 225140
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,489925
Framingham, MaUsa 991616
Frankfort, KyUsa 288179
Franklin, LaUsa 1,386861
Franklin, PaUsa 268167
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 555345
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2081,993
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,396867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -